Dance results from Worthing Music and Arts Festival
Classical Group 9 Years & under
1st Place – Glendale Theatre Arts
2nd Place – Suzanne Logan Dance
Classical Duet 15 Years & under
1st Place – Holly Mason & Dammi Aregbeshola
2nd Place – Harriet Moore & Amy Kimber
3rd Place – Leia Bone & Charlotte Walford
Classical Duet 12 Years & under
1st Place – Lucy Spiers & Lisa Bird
2nd Place – Keira Bateman & Olivia Lloyd
3rd Place – Lily Double & Francesca Rawlinson
Classical Duet 9 Years & under
1st Place – Daisy O’Hara & Roby O’Hara
2nd Place – Hazel Maddox & Ellie Wallis
3rd Place – Connie Vincent & Amber Griffin
Stage Trio/Quartets 15 Years & under
1st Place – Danielle Hardy, Harriet Moore, Amy Kimber & Lauren Thomas
2nd Place – Phoebe Wild, Sadie Simmons, Chloe Shelley & Leia Bone
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad3rd Place – Emma Stevens, Charlotte Lay & Heather McClumpha
Stage Group 9 Years & under
1st Place – A2 Arts Performing Arts Academy
2nd Place – Glendale Theatre Arts
3rd Place – Let’s Dance Studio
Modern Duet 12 Years & under
1st Place – Leila Grannell & Millie Irvine
Joint 2nd Place – Isobel Bardsley & Oni Glyn-Wright / Abi Lobo & Leah-Rose Gardiner
3rd Place – Lucy Spiers & Lisa Bird
Stage Trio/Quartets 9 Years & under
1st Place – Hallie Irvine, Georgia Nicholaides, Evelyn Mivec & Kacia Searle
2nd Place – Evelyn Kimba, Maya Williams & Jessica Lewis
3rd Place – Daisy O’Hara, Ruby O’Hara, Daisy Isham & Lily Roberts
Song & Dance Duet 15 Years & under
1st Place – Oliver Charman & Chrissie Bhima
2nd Place – Harriet Moore & Amy Kimber
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdJoint 3rd Place – Amelia Frazer & Lucy Wilson / Charlotte Walford & Chloe Honess
Classical Duet 21 Years & under
1st Place – Georgia Brown & Kayla Sayers
2nd Place – Harleigh Goddard & Katie Holden
Stage Trio/Quartets 9 Years & under
1st Place – Hallie Irvine, Georgia Nicholaides, Evelyn Mivec & Kacia Searle
2nd Place – Evelyn Kimba, Maya Williams & Jessica Lewis
3rd Place – Daisy O’Hara, Ruby O’Hara, Daisy Isham & Lily Roberts
Stage Trio/Quartets 9 Years & under
1st Place – Evelyn Mivec, Connie Vincent, Katey Walton & Jessie Popkiewicz-Smith
2nd Place – Ruby Powley, Imogen Hook & Pollyanna Wallis
Classical Group 12 Years & under
1st Place – Glendale Theatre Arts
2nd Place – Jean Butterworth School of Dancing
Classical Group Any Age
1st Place – Glendale Theatre Arts
2nd Place – Jean Butterworth School of Dancing
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdJoint 3rd Place – Suzanne Logan Dance / Nicola Miles Theatre Studios
Classical Trio/Quartets 12 Years & under
1st Place – Evelyn Mivec, Lucy Spiers, Darcie Wild & Lisa Bird
2nd Place – Hannah Double, Eleanor Kerkhove, Niamh Harland & Yasmin Lowe
3rd Place – Hattie Percival-Watkins, Tegan O’Brien, Keira Bateman & Isabel Lay
Classical Trio/Quartets 15 Years & under
1st Place – Harriet Moore, Amy Kimber & Lauren Thomas
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad2nd Place – Aimee Dore, Dammi Aregbeshola, Holly Mason & Isobel Walton
3rd Place – Chloe Shelley & Leia Bone, Danielle Hardy & Megan Arnott
Classical Trio/Quartets 21 Years & under
1st Place – Lucy Bragg, Emma Stevens, Charlotte Lay & Olivia Adams
Classical Duet 6 Years & under
1st Place – Isla Cayli & Darcie Lacey
2nd Place – Eliza Vincent & Lara Sawyer
3rd Place – Lily Arnott & Maisie Simmons
Stage Trio/Quartets 12 Years & under
1st Place – Leila Grannell, Francesca Rawlinson, Millie Irvine & Mia Searle
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad2nd Place – Lauren Bird, Lily Double, Darcie Wild & Lucy Spiers
3rd Place – Rosabella Murphy, Ruby Neville, Olivia Lloyd & Fleur Aston
Stage Trio/Quartets 21 Years & under
1st Place – Kayla Sayers, Georgia Brown, Amelia Watson & Millie Hood
2nd Place – Millie Clark, Abigail McClumpha, Lucy Bragg & Jessica Craft
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad3rd Place – Emily Langrish, Amelia Frazer & Katie Holden
Modern Duet 9 Years & under
1st Place – Aimee Barker & Edie James
2nd Place – Olivia Flint & Fleur Booloozian
3rd Place – Hallie Irvine & Georgia Nicholaides
Modern Duet 6 Years & under
1st Place – Gracie Hodson-Prior & Ethan Keen
2nd Place – Lila Wakelin & Lara Sawyer
3rd Place – Amelie Citrone & Ella Masters
Song & Dance Duet 21 Years & under
1st Place – Phoebe McCallan & Bronte Weir
Classical Solo 4 & 5 Years
1st Place – Hermione Watts
2nd Place – Gracie Hodson-Prior
3rd Place – Amelia Magni
Classical Solo 6 Years
1st Place – Isla Cayli
2nd Place – Ela Maybarskan
Joint 3rd Place – Lara Sawyer / Sofia Cooper
Song & Dance Duet 9 Years & under
1st Place – Katey Walton & Jessie Popkiewicz-Smith
2nd Place – Daisy Isham & Lily Roberts
Song & Dance Duet 12 Years & under
1st Place – Billy Cursons & Bryony Way
2nd Place – Fleur Aston & Olivier Saimbi
3rd Place – Yasmin Lowe & Evie Wakley
Modern Solo 4 & 5 Years
1st Place – Hermione Watts
Joint 2nd Place – Gracie Hodson-Prior / Amelia Magni
Joint 3rd Place – Hollie Hill / Phoebe Banham-Smith
Modern Solo 6 Years
1st Place – Gabrielle Wild
2nd Place – Lara Sawyer
Joint 3rd Place – Ethan Keen / Amelie Citrone
Modern Duet 21 Years & under
1st Place – Samuel Wright & Kaya Davey-Smith
2nd Place – Harleigh Goddard & Katie Holden
3rd Place – Georgia Brown & Kayla Sayers
Modern Duet 15 Years & under
1st Place – Tegan O’Brien & Bethany Clark
2nd Place – Charlotte Lay & Heather McClumpha
Joint 3rd Place – Harriett Moore & Lauren Thomas / Oliver Charman & Chrissie Bhima
Stage Group 12 Years & under
1st Place – Glendale Theatre Arts
2nd Place – A2 Arts Performing Arts Academy
Joint 3rd Place – Suzanne Logan Dance / A2 Arts Performing Arts Academy
Stage Group Any Age
1st Place – Glendale Theatre Arts
2nd Place – A2 Arts Performing Arts Academy
Joint 3rd Place – Rox School of Dance / Jean Butterworth School of Dancing
Modern Solo 10 Years
1st Place – Lucy Spiers
2nd Place – Bo Coles
Joint 3rd Place – Madré Daice / Kitty Rich
National Solo 11 Years
1st Place – Lisa Bird
2nd Place – Tegan O’Brien
Joint 3rd Place – Holly Cooper / Ebony Winter
Tap Solo 10 Years
1st Place – Bo Coles
2nd Place – Mollie Stroud
Joint 3rd Place – Keira Bateman / Darcie Wild
Character Solo 11 Years
1st Place – Tegan O’Brien
2nd Place – Rosabella Murphy
3rd Place – Ebony Winter
Song & Dance Solo 10 Years
1st Place – Yasmin Lowe
2nd Place – Bo Coles
3rd Place – Sadie Cable
Ballet Solo 11 Years
1st Place – Olivia Caplin
2nd Place – Ebony Winter
3rd Place – Tegan O’Brien
National Solo 12 Years
1st Place – Francesca Rawlinson
2nd Place – Marissa Hancock
3rd Place – Lily Double
Greek Solo 11 Years
1st Place – Tegan O’Brien
2nd Place – Leila Grannell
3rd Place – Rosabella Murphy
Modern Solo 13 Years
1st Place – Bethany Clark
Joint 2nd Place – Chrissie Bhima & Oliver Charman
3rd Place – Isabella Fernandez
Character Solo 12 Years
1st Place – Lily Double
2nd Place – Sydney Stroud
3rd Place – Emily Whiffin
National Solo 14 Years
1st Place – Danielle Hardy
2nd Place – Charlotte Walford
3rdPlace – Alissa Neihorster
Tap Solo 13 Years
1st Place – Oliver Charman
Joint 2nd Place – Isabella Fernandez / Chrissie Bhima
3rd Place – Kaya Davey-Smith
Character Solo 14 Years
1st Place – Talia Wenstone
2nd Place – Emma Stevens
3rd Place – Abi Whiffin
Ballet Solo 12 Years
1st Place – Millie Irvine
2nd Place – Marissa Hancock
3rd Place – Lily Double
Song & Dance Solo 13 Years
1st Place – Chrissie Bhima
2nd Place – Oliver Charman
3rd Place – Kaya Davey-Smith
Ballet Solo 14 Years
1st Place – Danielle Hardy
2nd Place – Talia Wenstone
3rd Place – Charlotte Lay
Greek Solo 12 Years
1st Place – Marissa Hancock
2nd Place – Millie Irvine
Joint 3rd Place – Lily Double / Francesca Rawlinson
Greek Solo 14 Years
1st Place – Danielle Hardy
2nd Place – Charlotte Walford
3rd Place – Charlotte Lay
National Solo 9 Years
1st Place – Evelyn Mivec
2nd Place – Daisy Hook
3rd Place – Yazmin Webb
National Solo 7 Years
1st Place – Daisy O’Hara
2nd Place – Ruby O’Hara
National Solo 8 Years
1st Place – Beau Hagan
Joint 2nd Place – Bryony Way / Katey Walton
3rd Place – Kerys Burke
Modern Solo 11 Years
1st Place – Olivia Caplin
2nd Place – Leila Grannell
3rd Place – Ebony Winter
Character Solo 9 Years
1st Place – Evelyn Mivec
2nd Place – Maisie Hancock
3rd Place – Yazmin Webb
Character Solo 7 Years
1st Place – Daisy O’Hara
Character Solo 8 Years
1st Place – Bryony Way
Joint 2nd Place – Ruby Houghton / Beau Hagan
3rd Place – Kerys Burke
Tap Solo 11 Years
1st Place – Leila Grannell
2nd Place – Molly Bryant
3rd Place – Lisa Bird
Ballet Solo 9 Years
1st Place – Evelyn Mivec
2nd Place – Isobel Tyler
3rd Place – Olivia Harrison
Ballet Solo 7 Years
1st Place – Ruby O’Hara
2nd Place – Francesca Aston
3rd Place – Fleur Booloozian
Ballet Solo 14 Years
1st Place – Danielle Hardy
2nd Place – Talia Wenstone
3rd Place – Charlotte Lay
Ballet Solo 8 Years
1st Place – Bryony Way
2nd Place – Beau Hagan
3rd Place – Tabitha Hancox
Song & Dance Solo 11 Years
1st Place – Zoe Elliott
2nd Place – Rosabella Murphy
3rd Place – Olivia Lloyd
Modern Solo 12 Years
1st Place – Abi Lobo
2nd Place – Marissa Hancock
3rd Place – Lily Double
Greek Solo 9 Years
1st Place – Evelyn Mivec
Joint 2nd Place – Olivia Harrison / Isobel Tyler
3rd Place – Antonia Laurella
Greek Solo 7 Years
1st Place – Pearl Pennington
Greek Solo 8 Years
1st Place – Bryony Way
2nd Place – Jessie Smith
3rd Place – Beau Hagan
National Solo 13 Years
1st Place – Kaya Davey-Smith
2nd Place – Chloe Shelley
3rd Place – Chrissie Bhima
National Solo 15 Years & over
1st Place – Samuel Wright
2nd Place – Millie Hood
3rd Place – Amelia Watson
Tap Solo 12 Years
1st Place – Marissa Hancock
2nd Place – Lia Hoad
3rd Place – Millie Irvine
Character Solo 13 Years
1st Place – Bethany Clark
2nd Place – Chrissie Bhima
3rd Place – Phoebe Wild
Character Solo 15 Years & over
1st Place – Millie Hood
2nd Place – Georgia Holmes
3rd Place – Ziona Juer
Song & Dance Solo 12 Years
1st Place – Billy Cursons
2nd Place – Marissa Hancock
3rd Place – Lauren Bird
Ballet Solo 13 Years
1st Place – Leia Bone
2nd Place – Chloe Shelley
3rd Place – Phoebe Wild
Ballet Solo 15 Years & over
1st Place – Samuel Wright
2nd Place – Amelia Watson
3rd Place – Millie Hood
Greek Solo 13 Years
1st Place – Kaya Davey-Smith
2ndPlace – Phoebe Wild
Joint 3rd Place – Sadie Simmons / Leia Bone
Greek Solo 15 Years & over
1st Place – Harriett Moore
2nd Place – Kayla Sayers
Joint 3rd Place – Millie Hood / Lauren Thomas
Modern Solo 7 Years
1st Place – Jessica Lewis
2nd Place – Jabob Toms-Parr
3rd Place – Evelyn Kimber
Modern Solo 8 Years
1st Place – Bryony Way
2nd Place – Jessie Smith
Joint 3rd Place – Beau Hagan / Georgia Nicholaides
Modern Solo 9 Years
1st Place – Hazel Maddox
2nd Place – Fleur Aston
3rd Place – Evelyn Mivec
National Solo 10 Years
1st Place – Kiera Bateman
2nd Place – Darcie Wild
3rd Place – Anna Thompson
Tap Solo 8 Years
1st Place – Bryony Way
2nd Place – Jessie Smith
3rd Place – Katey Walton
Tap Solo 9 Years
1st Place – Lola Jewell
2nd Place – Evelyn Mivec
3rd Place – Lucy Turk
Character Solo 10 Years
1st Place – Mollie Stroud
2nd Place – Kiera Bateman
3rd Place – Hannah Double
Song & Dance Solo 7 Years
1st Place – Jacob Toms-Parr
2nd Place – Lily Roberts
3rd Place – Francesca Aston
Song & Dance Solo 8 Years
1st Place – Bryony Way
2nd Place – Jessie Popkiewicz-Smith
Joint 3rd Place – Beau Hagan / Jessie Smith
Song & Dance Solo 9 Years
1st Place – Fleur Aston
2nd Place – Evelyn Mivec
3rd Place – Isabelle Walton
Ballet Solo 10 Years
1st Place – Lucy Spiers
2nd Place – Darcie Wild
3rd Place – Kiera Bateman
Modern Solo 14 Years
1st Place – Talia Wenstone
2nd Place – Tilly Rich
3rd Place – Emma Stevens
Greek Solo 10 Years
1st Place – Lucy Spiers
2nd Place – Kiera Bateman
3rd Place – Darcie Wild
Modern Solo 15 Years
1st Place – Harriett Moore
2nd Place – Lauren Thomas
Joint 3rd Place – Pria Beadnell / Leah Salvage
Modern Solo 16 Years & over
1st Place – Amy Carrie
2nd Place – Millie Hood
3rd Place – Samuel Wright
Tap Solo 14 Years
1st Place – Danielle Hardy
2nd Place – Alissa Neilhorster
3rd Place – Heather McClumpha
Tap Solo 15 Years & over
1st Place – Kayla Sayers
2nd Place – Lauren Thomas
3rd Place – Millie Hood
Song & Dance Solo 14 Years
1st Place – Danielle Hardy
2nd Place – Emily Langrish
3rd Place – Lucy Wilson
Song & Dance Solo 15 Years & over
1st Place – Samuel Wright
2nd Place – Lauren Thomas
3rd Place – Millie Hood